Two cream chairs and a gold side table against the white feature wall.

Grant Park · Atlanta

Rates & Studio Info

Published rates and practical details for your next gathering, shoot or production.

Planning Guide · Request a Walkthrough

Compare rental rates

RentalRate & details
Photography$100 / hour
2-hour minimum
Venue$175 / hour
4-hour minimum
$150 cleaning fee
Venue · special dates / holidays$225 / hour
$150 cleaning fee
Venue · eight-hour event rental$1,200
Includes 8 hours
$150 cleaning fee

Our Studio Pricing


The Hourly Photography Rate | $100 HR

All Hourly Bookings Require a 2 hour minimum.

The Venue Hourly Rate | $175 HR

All Hourly Bookings Require a 4 hour minimum.

cleaning fee $150

The Venue Peak Hourly Rate | $225 HR

*Special dates/Holidays

cleaning fee $150

The Venue 8 HOUR EVENT RATE | $1,200

Eight-hour rental includes 8 hours

Cleaning fee $150

 

Schedule your rental time so that you allow for set up, client meeting, session, and cleanup to happen within your allotted rental time. We also suggest for you to plan ahead for clients arriving late or your scheduled session running over your scheduled time slot.

Arriving before your scheduled time to set up is not allowed, as another client may have the space during that time. Please note that extending your scheduled time will result in a 50% increase in hourly rate.  Plan time not only to break down any equipment you’ve used, but to also clean up any messes and return the studio to its original state.

Rentals with over 10 people will be required to book Exclusive Rental Access.

Cancellations of confirmed bookings will result in the following charges:

  • All deposits and Full payments are nonrefundable. Payment secures your date and time. Once a booking is confirmed, all funds paid are final. With at least 72 hours notice, payments may be applied toward one rescheduled date within 30 days, subject to availability.